imc indymedia

Los Angeles Indymedia : Activist News

white themeblack themered themetheme help
About Us Contact Us Calendar Publish RSS
Features
latest news
best of news
syndication
commentary


KILLRADIO

VozMob

ABCF LA

A-Infos Radio

Indymedia On Air

Dope-X-Resistance-LA List

LAAMN List




IMC Network:

Original Cities

www.indymedia.org africa: ambazonia canarias estrecho / madiaq kenya nigeria south africa canada: hamilton london, ontario maritimes montreal ontario ottawa quebec thunder bay vancouver victoria windsor winnipeg east asia: burma jakarta japan korea manila qc europe: abruzzo alacant andorra antwerpen armenia athens austria barcelona belarus belgium belgrade bristol brussels bulgaria calabria croatia cyprus emilia-romagna estrecho / madiaq euskal herria galiza germany grenoble hungary ireland istanbul italy la plana liege liguria lille linksunten lombardia london madrid malta marseille nantes napoli netherlands nice northern england norway oost-vlaanderen paris/Île-de-france patras piemonte poland portugal roma romania russia saint-petersburg scotland sverige switzerland thessaloniki torun toscana toulouse ukraine united kingdom valencia latin america: argentina bolivia chiapas chile chile sur cmi brasil colombia ecuador mexico peru puerto rico qollasuyu rosario santiago tijuana uruguay valparaiso venezuela venezuela oceania: adelaide aotearoa brisbane burma darwin jakarta manila melbourne perth qc sydney south asia: india mumbai united states: arizona arkansas asheville atlanta austin baltimore big muddy binghamton boston buffalo charlottesville chicago cleveland colorado columbus dc hawaii houston hudson mohawk kansas city la madison maine miami michigan milwaukee minneapolis/st. paul new hampshire new jersey new mexico new orleans north carolina north texas nyc oklahoma philadelphia pittsburgh portland richmond rochester rogue valley saint louis san diego san francisco san francisco bay area santa barbara santa cruz, ca sarasota seattle tampa bay tennessee urbana-champaign vermont western mass worcester west asia: armenia beirut israel palestine process: fbi/legal updates mailing lists process & imc docs tech volunteer projects: print radio satellite tv video regions: oceania united states topics: biotech

Surviving Cities

www.indymedia.org africa: canada: quebec east asia: japan europe: athens barcelona belgium bristol brussels cyprus germany grenoble ireland istanbul lille linksunten nantes netherlands norway portugal united kingdom latin america: argentina cmi brasil rosario oceania: aotearoa united states: austin big muddy binghamton boston chicago columbus la michigan nyc portland rochester saint louis san diego san francisco bay area santa cruz, ca tennessee urbana-champaign worcester west asia: palestine process: fbi/legal updates process & imc docs projects: radio satellite tv
printable version - js reader version - view hidden posts - tags and related articles

Solidarity Appeal: HANDS OFF VENEZUELA

by IN DEFENCE OF MARXISM Thursday, Mar. 11, 2004 at 11:47 AM
handsoffvenezuela@yahoo.co.uk

Add your voice against U.S.Imperialism

Coriente Marxista Revolucionaria-http://venezuela.elmilitante.org and In Defence of Marxism-http://www.marxist.com ---------------------------------------------- Signatures to "Hands off Venezuela!"

 

Pakistan

Dr.Abdullah Qureshy, a member of Youth For International Socialism, Multan Bureau

Nazar: Regional Secretary Class Struggle, Balochistan

Hameed Khan: Regional Organiser Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan

Mardan: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan

Aabid: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan

Ali: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan

Nisar: City Organiser Youth for international Socialism, Quetta City.

Shakeela: Member Class Struggle Quetta City

Naveed: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan

Afaaq: Organiser Youth for international Socialism Balochistan Region

Zafar Ullah, member YFIS Islamabad

Members of the NationalAssembly:

Chaudhary Manzoor Ahmed (NA 139, Kasur II)

Qamar Zaman Kaira (NA- 106, Lalamusa)

Zulfiqar Ali Gondal (NA- 109, Mandi Bahauddin)

Zafar Iqbal Warriach (NA- 196, Rahim Yar Khan)

Syed Nayyer Hassan Bukhari (NA- 49, Islamabad)

Zamurrad Khan (NA- 54, Rawalpindi)

Rauf Mengal (NA- 269, Khuzdar)

Khalid Wahhab (NA- 219, Karachi)

Shakeela Rashid (NA- 294, Lahore)

Rukhsana Bangash (Na- 299, Islamabad)

Senators

Sana Ullah Baloach

Mohammed Aslam Buladi

Argentina

Sonja Wengerter

Romina B Fernandez

Ana Daglio

Australia

Christopher Francis O'Kane

Austria

Mathias Zech, Socialist Youth

Georg Müller, Socialist Youth 

Matthias Schnetzer, Socialist Youth 

Emanuel Tomaselli, FSG-Zorn (http://www.fsg-zorn.at)

Ina Ratzenböck, Member of Executive Committee of Socialist Youth

Josef Falkinger, Socialist Youth Upper Austria

Elisabeth Mandl, FSG-Zorn

Gernot Trausmuth, Editorial Committee of "Der Funke"

Thomas Breyer, Linz

Manuel Reichetseder, Socialist Youth 

Martin Wieland

Martina Romana Hueller, Socialist Youth

Josef Haas, shopsteward, GdG/FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien

Herbert Zapletal shopsteward, FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien

Günther Pramer shopsteward, GdE/FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien

Wolfgang Steindl shopsteward, FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien

Lis Mandl, shopsteward, GPA/Wien

Verena Stross, Socialist Youth

Lukas Tomaselli , Socialist Youth

Denise Zech, Vorarlberg Socialist Youth

Christoph Benedikt, Students' Union (GPA)

Andi Grafl, Socialist Youth and Students Vienna

Marion Hackl, Socialist Youth

Manuel Kaufmann, Socialist Youth Universität Wien

Glötzl Till, Socialist Youth

 

Belgium

Erik De Bruyn, shop steward Socialist Public Services Union, City of Antwerp

(ACOD)

Lin Van Rompaey, shop steward Socialist Public Services Union, City of

Antwerp (ACOD)

Fabian Defraine, Independent Socialist Councillor in Tubize

André Gonsalis, chairman of the Public Services Union, Veurne branch and

Shop Steward of the Teachers' Union (ACOD)

Miguel Rubio, former convenor of the Metal Workers Union of Diamant Boart

(CMB-FGTB)

Brecht Desmet, member of the student council, University of Gent

Noshin Malik, student at the Provincial Academy of Limburg

Mischa Van herck, member of the Socialist Party Antwerp and trainer in the

Socialist Trade Union, the ABVV

Maarten Van Heuverzwijn, editorial board of the Marxist paper Vonk

Roland Vanderbeke, member of the Executive of the Socialist Public Services

Union, Oostende (ACOD)

Wim Benda, editorial board of the Marxist paper Vonk

Erik Demeester, activist socialist trade union ABVV

Roland Vanderbeke Executive Member A.C.O.D./ Ostend Branch

Anke Gulix, student activist

Jan van Riet, member Socialist Party Antwerp and Socialist Trade Union

Fenia Van den Brande, student representative

Michel Jacobs, student activist

Issam Benali, student activist

Tatiana Thomas, member of the Catholic Trade Union

José Miguel Moya Beros

Nick Deschacht

Erna Walraeve, ATTAC branch of Ostend

Bram Putteneers, Student

Claire Miroir, member Socialist Party Oostende

Jacques Denecker, Attac

Dries Goedertier

Jan Buelinckx, Attac

The socialist trade union delegation of Total Refinery Antwerp (TotalFinaElf)

Felix Hendriks, member of the Catholic Trade Union and 'Dam tegen Verrechtsing'

Filip Staes, member editorial board Marxist paper Vonk

Sven Meyntjens, member of BBTK (the socialist trade union of employees in the private sector) and member of the Socialist Party

Michaël Cools, student activist

Stephen Bouquin, founding member Attac Vlaanderen

Thomas Ledent, student activist

Linda Boulanger, Federal Agency for Reception of Asylum Seekers

Jonathan Devuyst

Sofie Billiauw

Arne Baillière, local councillor in Ostend for the Communist Party and the Socialist Party

Frans Vandewalle

Eva Decombel, student activist

Wim Haagdorens, member of the socialist trade union ABVV

Jeroen Soete

 

Brazil

Odon Porto de Almeida, founder of the Sindicato dos Empregados em Estabelecimentos Bancários de Garanhuns 

Demostenes Felix da Silva, officer

Francisco Pereira, watchmaker

Fabio William Costa Guedes, teacher and sportsman

Francisco de Assis Claudino, author

Paulo Ferreira, teacher

Otto Cavalcanti de Almeida, lawyer

Alder Júlio Ferreira Calado, ciudadano latinoamericano

Gil Silva

Karin Queiroz Silva

Frieda Thiele

Tatjana Dunker

 

Britain

Jeremy Dear, General Secretary, NUJ

Dave Mitchell, Public & Commercial Services Union (Group Assistant Secretary, Home Office Group)

Amelia Bercusson, student at the University of Cambridge, 

Ida Kaisa Lönnqvist, Homerton College, University of Cambridge

Gregory Topalian, Melbourn, Hertfordshire

Matthew McLean union - GMB (personal capacity) Labour Party (personal capacity) 

Harriet Robinson, Sixth Form Student, Canterbury, England

Atif Nazar Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign

Neil Wiggins, Manchester, UK

Espe Espigaress, Amicus shop steward, London

Des Heemskerk, Amicus Media and Campaigns officer (personal capacity)

Phil Waker, CWU NEC

Nigel Pearce, NUM NEC

Kris Lawrie, NUJ member

Rob Sewell, Vice-Chair NUJ, Central London Branch,  

Bjorn Oystein Ovrevik, Newcastle upon Tyne

Kenny Brown, union-GMB (personal capacity) Labour Party (personal capacity)

Canada

Alex Grant, Vancouver District Labour Council Youth Committee

Miriam Martin, BC-NDP Youth

Mike Palecek, BC-NDP Youth

Russ Piffer, NDP Youth

Hannah Classen, Alberta-NDP Youth, Womens' Caucus rep.

Roland Schmidt, NDP Youth 

Gabriel Cardenas, NDP Youth 

Manuel Flores, Alberta-NDP Youth: Communications Coordinator

Sachia Longo, Alberta-NDP Youth: Secretary/treasurer

Sean Laing, Alberta-NDP Youth: Environmental Caucus rep.

Chris Alton, NDP Youth, NASA

Brent MacVicar, NDP Youth, Shop Steward (in personal capacity), UFCW Locals 175 and 633

Camilo Cahis, NDP Youth

Cora James, NDP Youth

Lorenzo Fiorito, NDP Youth, UNITE-SVTI local 2584

Chris Palecek, BC-NDP Youth: Communications Coordinator

Jim W. Jaszewski 

Philippe Le Roux, Montréal (Québec) Canada

Denmark

Frederik Ohsten, member of the Danish Union of Journalists

Jeppe Krommes-Ravnsmed- the Danish "Socialistic Stand"

Teis K. Amundsen, Socialistisk Standpunkt, Copenhagen

France

David Hadjeb, Sec.Gén. de la CSD CGT Services Publics.

Georges Labica, Professeur émérite des Universités (philosophie)

Stephen Bouquin, membre SNES-SUP, maître de conférences Université Picardie Jules Verne

Claude Demoustier, adjoint au maire de Tourcoing, Conseiller communautaire Lille métropole, PCF

Michèle Thévenin

Claude Roussie Professeur (retraité)

Jacqueline Roussie Professeur (retraitée)

Hensens Hanka, Bureau SNTRS-CGT-IRD

Hubert Prévaud, CGT Airbus, Toulouse.

Denis Molès

Jérôme Métellus, MJC, PCF, Paris 18e

Joseph Virassamy, président d'ATTAC Martinique

Jean Jacques Beguine, Sec. du Syndicat du Personnel de la Production et du Transport d'Electricité Centre (FNME CGT)

Pascal Grébaut, Secrétaire Général SNTRS-CGT-IRD

Boris Plazzi, Syndicaliste dans la Métallurgie PCF Saint Priest (Rhône)

Georges Bossis, LPMC (UMR6622), Université de Nice

Pascal Brula, Ingénieur, militant associatif et anti-capitaliste, Lyon.

Cyril Vézien, Toulouse

Eric Valade, Secrétaire syndical UFICT - CGT

Greg Oxley, PCF Paris 10e

Jacques Chardon, UL CGT Hôpital Saint Louis

Fabrice Inglès, militant du PCF et MJCF, Paris.

Michel Labbé, militant syndical C.G.T. Travailleur de l'état préretraité à Toulouse

Genevieve Beignon, militante syndicale CGT, secrétaire, privée d'emploi

Bernard Perret, Secrétaire régional du syndicat Solidaires-Douanes, Marseille

Xavier Malbreil

Fabrice Bourgeois, Comptable du Trésor public à Bagnac sur Célé (46), bureau du collectif "Cadres A" du SNT-CGT

Jean louis Blaquier, Toulouse enseignant

Annie Lacroix-Riz, professeur d'histoire contemporaine, université Paris 7.

Maurice Hugonin, ATTAC Marmande, Lot-et-Garonne.

Aude Capron, MJCF Paris, étudiante, résidant actuellement à Caracas, Venezuela.

Maxime Vivas, écrivain, référent littéraire d'Attac France

Jean-Claude Soyer, attaché Chef de service, Ville de Reims, Sécrétaire de l'UFICT-CGT Reims.

Richez Albert, Inspecteur d'Académie honoraire, membre du CA national d'ATTAC

Richez Colette, Professeur retraitée, membre d'ATTAC

Mohamed Nacerddine, Maroc

Delio Menen, Syndicaliste CGT AIR FRANCE Toulouse

Sylvie Guduk, Pôle de la Renaissance Communiste en France, SNUIPP.

M. Bataillon Dominique, Professeur de philosophie, Epernay

Luc Brossard, Directeur de Recherche au CNRS

Jean Maité, Alternative Libertaire

Pierre Thivend, conseiller en formation continue, membre du Conseil de Développement du Grand Lyon 

Christian Blicq, Militant syndicaliste, politique et mutualiste

Pascal Cauchard, Technicien, Toulouse. 

Mélanie Félix, Assistante Maternelle, Toulouse. 

Jean-Claude PERON, Enseignant (SNUipp-FSU) 

Georges Audras, ingénieur, membre Attac 68 Laurent Lanyou, Figeac, France

Piere Broué, France, historian

Jean-MarcDomart, CGT-Taxis

Marie-Claire Tonelotto-Hubert, membre ATTAC-Luxembourg

Christian Meloni, délégué du personnel CGT, Airbus-France, Toulouse

Cambefort Christophe, JC toulouse, CGT métallurgie.

Laurent Rebière FERC-CGT

Annie Arroyo, Association France-Cuba, Comité de Bordeaux.

Chérif Boudelal, Président du Collectif « Paix Comme Palestine »

Khalil Horri

Philippe Michel, association "une toile contre un mur"

Ginette Hess Skandrani, journaliste indépendante, Paris

Alberto Zambrano, DS Montpellier

Yannick Zambrano, enseignante IUP Montpellier

Guillaume ZAmbrano, Etudiant en droit, Montpellier

Kenize Mourad, journaliste et écrivain

André Larnaud, Instituteur, Ardèche, SNUIPP-FSU

Chourabi Sofiène, étudiant, membre de RAID, Attac Tunisie.

Andre Meyer, membre du secretariat de l'Association ""Forum pour un autre monde"

Ouardia Yahiaoui, poete

Laurence Raudin, Tarbes

Julie Driancourt

Daniele Bosveuil, Lyon

Marie-France Fovet, pour le Comité France-Cuba Pas-de-Calais

Jean-Pierre Garnier, Sociologue CNRS Institut Parisen de recherche sur l'Aménagement, l'urbanisme et la Société

Claude Roussie, Professeur (retraité) militant PCF, Monein

 

Germany

Andrea Noll,  Reutlingen 

Hans-Gerd Öfinger, editor of Der Funke, deputy chair, ver.di (German service sector and publc sector union) in the Wiesbaden district

Christoph Mürdter, editor of Der Funke, union activist (ver.di) and PDS member

Torsten Tullius, Thomas Gamstätter, Andreas Eichinger, Martina Regenstein, supporters of Der Funke in Mainz (Germany)

Sonja Schellenbach, nurse and student activist, Wiesbaden

Corinna Dammann, Der Funke editorial board, Wiesbaden

Maria Clara Roque-Öfinger, shop steward, German Railways

Roland Schmitt, shop steward and postman, Wiesbaden

Joachim John, executive member of ver.di (German service sector and publc sector union) in the Wiesbaden district

Joachim and Dorothea Doehring, SPD members, Wiesbaden

Jürgen Hinzer, Frankfurt (fulltime union organiser)

Timothi Maywood, Köln

Tony Kofort, teachers´ union activist, Weener (Lower Saxony)

Werner Eggers, DFG/VK Leer, Anti-Kriegs-Aktion Ostfriesland (anti war activist)

Matthias Spekker, Anti-Kriegs-Aktion Ostfriesland (anti war activist)

Ursula Stevens-Kimpel, Anti-Kriegs-Aktion Ostfriesland (anti war activist)

Jens David, Biberach 

Sahra Wagenknecht (PDS Executive member) on behalf of Venezuela Avanza, German solidarity campaign, http://www.venezuela-avanza.de

Axel Matzky-Eilers, Darmstadt, SPD member and member of the Teachers' Union (GEW)

Gewerkschaft verdi, Ortsverein Sulzbach-Rosenberg

Angelo Valleriani, researcher, Berlin

Johannes Breitner , Nürnberg , chairman of SPD branch Nürnberg-Kornburg

Mehmet Sarialtin, Mainz

Antonio Palermo, Student, Mainz

Uli Franke, Darmstadt, Germany, verdi delegate in Frankfurt district

Fabian Lindner, Student, Mainz, Germany

Marius Zimmerschitt, Gau-Odernheim, Germany

Sven Dyroff, Sozialforum Wiesbaden

José Duran, Taxista, Wiesbaden

Magdalena Liska, Leonding

Greece

Alexandra Gruzudi, Student, Kos

Pavlos Papadopoulos, Student, Salonika 

India

Rohan Prabhu

Iran

M. Razi, Iranian Revolutionary Socialist League

Sara Ghazi, Iranian Revolutionary Socialist League

Amin Kazemi, Iranian Revolutionary Socialist League

 

Italy

Claudio Bellotti, national executive committee, Partito della Rifondazione Comunista

Alessandro Giardiello, national political committee, Partito della Rifondazione Comunista

Jacopo Renda,

Elisabetta Rossi,

Dario Salvetti, national coordinating committee, Giovani Comunisti -Partito della Rifondazione Comunista

Paolo Brini, central committee Fiom Cgil

Orlando Maviglia, regional committee Fiom Cgil, Emilia Romagna

Davide Bacchelli, provincial committee Fiom Cgil, Bologna

Giampiero Montanari, metal shopsteward Fiom Cgil

Ivan Serra, metal shopsteward Fiom Cgil, Bologna

Domenico Minadeo, chemical shopsteward, Filcea Cgil Imola

Nunzio Vurchio, metal shopsteward Fiom Cgil Milano

Massimo Cavallotti, services shopsteward Filmcams Cgil Milano

Samira Giulitti, insurance shopsteward Fisac Cigil Milano

Sara Cimarelli, insurance shopsteward Fisac Cigil Milano

Laura Parozzi, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano

Antonio Forlano, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano

Pino Marazzi, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano

Laura Bassanetti, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano

Silvia Ruggieri call center shopsteward Nidil Cgil Roma

Stefano Pol, national committee, Nidil Cgil

Paolo Grassi, provincial committee, Nidil Cgil, Milano

Andrea Davolo, provincial committee, Partito della Rifondazione Comunista, Parma

Giorgio Apostolou, Parma

Laura Bergamini, Parma

Giovanni Apostolou, Parma

Federico Toscani, Committe in Defence of Public School, Parma (Italy)

Ilaria Lolini, Parma 

Kagerer Johannes, custumer service alfa romeo, Milan

Giovanni Savino, provincial coordinating committee Giovani Comunisti Caserta

Comitato in difesa della Scuola Pubblica di Aversa/Committee in Defence of Public Education, Aversa

Michele Cirinesi, PRC, (Monzuno-Bologna),

Mauro vanetti, coordinatore provinciale Giovani Comunisti, Pavia

Luxembourg

Tania Walisch Attac Luxembourg

Mexico

Rosalba Ramos, Asamblea Nacional de Trabajadoras y Trabajadores, ANTT.

Luis Enrique Barrios, Comité de Trabajadores en Defensa de los Sindicatos, Cotdesi.

Angel Chong, Comité por las Juventudes Socialistas del PRD, CJJSSPRD.

Ubaldo Oropeza, Comité de Estudiantes en Defensa de la Educación Pública, Cedep.

Norma Edith Ramírez, Sindicato Independiente de Trabajadores del Colegio de Bachilleres.

Adán Mejia, Sindicato Mexicano de Electricistas, SME.

Angel Ilich Cardosa, Comité de Redacción del Periódico Obrero El Militante.

Raúl Larios, Frente Nacional de Resistencia Contra la Privatización de la Industria Eléctrica, FNRCPIE.

Amauri Solis, Consejero Estatal del PRD, Chiapas.

Carlo del Angel, Congreso Juvenil PRD, Delegado por Hidalgo.

Victor Hugo Remirez, Congreso Juvenil PRD Delegado por el Estado de México.

Jonathan López, Movimiento de Bases Insurgentes del PRD, MOBI PRD.

Juan Manuel, Red de Solidaridad y Colaboración Laboral.

Rubén Ribera, Comité de Lucha de la Escuela Superior de Ingeniería Mecánica y Eléctrica, CLESIME-IPN.

Sergio Rojas, Comité de Estudiantes en Defensa de la Educación Pública, Cedep. Escuela Nacional de Estudios Profesionales, Actlan.

Peru

Waldo Callo Villa, CUSCO

Slovenia

Komunistièna Partija Slovenija (Communist Party of Slovenia)

Luka Pregelj, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle 

Janez Steble, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle 

Nejc Marcen, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle 

Iztok Mikulan, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle

Andrej Kern, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle

Spain

Antonio San Román Vidal Coordinador Local de IULV-CA de Castilleja de la Cuesta (Sevilla)

Maria Hortensia Perez Romero, miembro de la "Asociación de mujeres libertarias de Sevilla"

José Antonio Rivera Vera, miembro de la ejecutiva del "Sindicato Andaluz de docentes interinos"

Miriam Municio, Secretaria General, En nombre de la Ejecutiva del Sindicato de Estudiantes,

José Martín, Portavoz y coordinador de Izquierda Socialista-PSOE de Málaga.

José García, miembro de la coordinadora regional de Izquierda Socialista-PSOE de Andalucía.

Antonio Hijano, Secretario General de la Federación de trabajadores de la Tierra (FTT)-UGT de la comarca de la Axarquía.

María Fernández Molero, Presidenta de la cooperativa textil "El Lugar" y de la Asociación de Mujeres "Un día después" de El Borge (Málaga)

Jose Maria Gil, metalurgico,presidente del comité de empresa de PROGALSA y miembro de la ejecutiva de la Union Provincial de CC.OO. de Guadalajara.

Andres de las Heras, médico, miembro de la Ejecutiva Provincial del Sindicato de Sanidad de CC.OO.en Guadalajara.

Carlos Pineda: metalurgico, Secretario del Comité de Empresa de ECO refrigeracion, miembro de la Ejecutiva Provincial del Metal de CC.OO. de Guadalajara.

Jaime Sinde, médico, miembro del Consejo Regional de Sanidad de CC.OO. de Castilla la Mancha.

Carlos Rodriguez, parado, miembro del Consejo Político Provincial de Izquierda Unida de Guadalajara.

Jaime Vázquez, Presidente de la Cooperativa Redisma, Secretario general de la sección sindical de UGT y delegado del sector de distribución de prensa de Madrid

Agustin Plaza, Secretario General del Sindicato Comarcal de Vitoria de la Federación de Químicas, Minería e Industrias Afines de la Unión General de Trabajadores (FIA-UGT) y miembro del Comité Nacional de Euskadi del mismo sindicato.

Gregorio Barrantes, Miembro del Comité de Empresa y responsable de la Sección Sindical de UGT de Esmaltaciones San Ignacio (Alava).

Javier Plaza, Delegado de Personal por UGT de la empresa ALSATEC (Alava).

Liborio Pro, Delegado de Personal por UGT de la empresa ENVIROIL (Alava)

Rafael Gabikagogeaskoa, Delegado de Personal por UGT de DEYDESA (Alava)

Emilio Villarreal, Responsable de la Seccion Sindical de UGT de DEYDESA (Alava)

Maria Jesus Rodriguez, Miembro del Comité de Empresa por UGT de ÉCLAIR PRYNT (Alava)

Domingo Lorenzo Casas, trabajador sindical de la UGT de Euskadi

Jesus Diaz de Durana, trabajador sindical de la UGT de Euskadi

Gines Férez Abellán, Delegado de Personal por UGT de la Empresa LATIERRO.S.A (Alava)

Francisco Redondo, Miembro del Comité de Empresa por UGT de ARREGUI, S.A. (Alava)

Emiliano Domínguez, Gregorio Latorre, Comité de Empresa de Roca por CGT

Lluis Perernau, Miembro por UGT de la Junta de Personal de la Universidad Autónoma de Bellaterra (Barcelona)

Carlos Castellano, Delegado sindical de CCOO de Seguros Mafre

Salvador Aranda, Presidente del Comité de Empresa de Musersa (Girona)

Antonio Damián, Delegado de CCOO - Tesorería de la Seguridad Social de Barcelona

Alfredo Luna, Delegado de CCOO - Hotel Nuñez y Navarro

Pilar Ubeda, Presidenta del Comité de Empresa de Telefónica Móviles España

Conchi Garbi, Comité de Empresa de Telefónica Móviles España

José Hernández, Comité de Empresa del Auditorio Nacional de Música por CCOO

José Luis Ruíz, Delegado de UGT - Ayuntamiento de Parla (Madrid)

Teresa Cortés, Comité de Empresa del CO Juan de Austria - Comunidad de Madrid

M .Murphy. Comite de Empresa, Academia, Madrid

Sweden

Martin Lööf, student at the university of Gothenburg

Solmaz Beik, Art Student Gothenburg

Martin Oscarsson, Gothenburg, Shop Steward, Teachers' union

Gunnar Thorell

 

United States

Yosef Mikhah, Workers International League, Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Jerry Wilson 820 First st Scotland, SD 57059 United States of America

Cort Greene CNA-ND,American Federation of State, County and Municpal Employees Local 2699

Osvaldo CamiloChapel Hill, North Carolina

Shane Jones, Providence, Rhode Island, Workers International League

John Peterson, Fargo, ND - Workers International League

Holly Tornay, Workers International League, Philadelphia, PA

Josh Shelton, Workers International League Providence, Rhodes Island

Chris Borges, Workers International League

Mia Veltri, Youth for International Socialism, Findlay, Ohio

Chris Ensle,WIL

Alexander Malina, Social Nerve Magazine

Robert T., Boston MA, Laborers local 223 (USA)

Ben Morse, electrical union(IBEW) local #99, RI

Matt Brochotz 

S. Rounds 

Liz Seed 

Mark Blicharz 

Deb Ihant 

Heffery L. Rubin 

Caden E. of New Paltz 

Eric Braudy 

Lauren A. 

Jessica Glickman of New Paltz 

Abeulla Alhouri of New Paltz 

Clare Johnson 

Alex Sears 

James Bradwell

Eric Hoover 

Kristen Hoover 

Paul Kerins

 

Venezuela

Julio César Torres, Santa Cruz, Edo.Aragua.2123

 

See also:- http://www.marxist.com

Hands Off Venezuela!  See also in French, Italian, Spanish, German, and Dutch..

Faced with reactionary danger the Venezuelan Revolution must advance towards socialism (February, 2004)

Also in Spanish, Danish, Italian, and German. 

See original appeal:

HANDS OFF VENEZUELA! - An appeal to the international Labour Movement

See also the website of the Revolutionary Marxist Current (El Topo Obrero - El Militante) in Venezuela-http://venezuela.elmilitante.org

Report this post as:

LATEST COMMENTS ABOUT THIS ARTICLE
Listed below are the 10 latest comments of 2 posted about this article.
These comments are anonymously submitted by the website visitors.
TITLE AUTHOR DATE
Fark Venezuela RICH Daddy Warbucks Friday, Mar. 12, 2004 at 4:26 AM
Cogada Venezuela Papá RICO Warbucks Friday, Mar. 12, 2004 at 4:39 AM

Local News

GUIDE TO REBEL CITY LOS ANGELES AVAILABLE A12 5:39PM

lausd whistle blower A10 11:58PM

Website Upgrade A10 3:02AM

Help KCET and UCLA identify 60s-70s Chicano images A04 1:02PM

UCLA Luskin: Casting Youth Justice in a Different Light A02 11:58AM

Change Links April 2018 A01 11:27AM

Nuclear Shutdown News March 2018 M31 6:57PM

Join The Protest Rally in Glendale on April 10, 2018! M29 7:00PM

Join The Protest Rally in Glendale on April 10, 2018! M29 6:38PM

Spring 2018 National Immigrant Solidarity Network News Alert! M19 2:02PM

Anti-Eviction Mapping Project Shows Shocking Eviction Trends in L.A. M16 5:40PM

Steve Mnuchin video at UCLA released M15 12:34AM

Actress and Philanthropist Tanna Frederick Hosts Project Save Our Surf Beach Clean Ups M06 12:10PM

After Being Told He's 'Full of Sh*t' at School Event, Mnuchin Demands UCLA Suppress Video M02 11:44AM

Resolution of the Rent Strike in Boyle Heights M01 6:28PM

What Big Brother Knows About You and What You Can Do About It M01 3:30PM

Step Up As LAPD Chief Charlie Beck Steps Down F14 2:44PM

Our House Grief Support Center Hosts 9th Annual Run For Hope, April 29 F13 12:51PM

Don’t let this LA County Probation Department overhaul proposal sit on the shelf F13 11:04AM

Echo Park Residents Sue LA Over Controversial Development F12 8:51AM

Former Signal Hill police officer pleads guilty in road-rage incident in Irvine F09 10:25PM

Calif. Police Accused of 'Collusion' With Neo-Nazis After Release of Court Documents F09 7:14PM

Center for the Study of Political Graphics exhibit on Police Abuse posters F07 9:50AM

City Agrees to Settle Lawsuit Claiming Pasadena Police Officer Had His Sister Falsely Arre F04 3:17PM

Professor's Study Highlights Health Risks of Urban Oil Drilling F04 12:42PM

Claims paid involving Pasadena Police Department 2014 to present F04 10:52AM

Pasadenans - get your license plate reader records from police F03 11:11PM

LA Times Homicide Report F03 1:57PM

More Local News...

Other/Breaking News

Biodiversité ou la nature privatisée A20 11:22AM

The Market is a Universal Totalitarian Religion A20 7:14AM

Book Available about Hispanics and US Civil War by National Park Service A19 5:52PM

The Shortwave Report 04/20/18 Listen Globally! A19 4:01PM

The Republican 'Prolife' Party Is the Party of War, Execution, and Bear Cub Murder A19 11:48AM

Neurogenèse involutive A18 9:21AM

Paraphysique de la dictature étatique A16 10:13AM

Book Review: "The New Bonapartists" A16 3:45AM

The West Must Take the First Steps to Russia A14 12:25PM

Théorie générale de la révolution ou hommage à feu Mikhaïl Bakounine A14 3:30AM

The Shortwave Report 04/13/18 Listen Globally! A12 3:50PM

“Lost in a Dream” Singing Competition Winner to Be Chosen on April 15 for ,000 Prize! A12 3:48PM

The World Dependent on Central Banks A12 4:43AM

Ohio Governor Race: Dennis Kucinich & Richard Cordray Run Against Mike DeWine A11 9:40PM

March 2018 Honduras Coup Again Update A10 10:52PM

Apologie du zadisme insurrectionnel A10 3:33PM

ICE contract with license plate reader company A10 1:14PM

Palimpseste sisyphéen A09 11:23PM

Black Portraiture(S) IV: The Color of Silence...Cuba No...Cambridge Yes A09 5:32AM

Prohibiting Micro-Second Betting on the Exchanges A09 4:18AM

Prosecutors treat Muslims harsher than non-Muslims for the same crimes A08 10:33PM

Amy Goodman interview on cell phone safety A08 10:29PM

Mesa, Arizona police officer kills unarmed white man A08 9:50PM

Israeli leaders should be prosecuted for war crimes A08 9:48PM

Paraphysique de l'autorité A08 12:11AM

Two Podcasts on fbi corruption A06 10:13PM

Fbi assassins assault & try to kill DAVID ATKINS A06 7:29PM

EPA Head Scott Pruitt: Of Cages And Sirens A06 2:15PM

More Breaking News...
© 2000-2018 Los Angeles Independent Media Center. Unless otherwise stated by the author, all content is free for non-commercial reuse, reprint, and rebroadcast, on the net and elsewhere. Opinions are those of the contributors and are not necessarily endorsed by the Los Angeles Independent Media Center. Running sf-active v0.9.4 Disclaimer | Privacy