We had a server outage, and we're rebuilding the site. Some of the site features won't work. Thank you for your patience.
imc indymedia

Los Angeles Indymedia : Activist News

white themeblack themered themetheme help
About Us Contact Us Calendar Publish RSS
Features
latest news
best of news
syndication
commentary


KILLRADIO

VozMob

ABCF LA

A-Infos Radio

Indymedia On Air

Dope-X-Resistance-LA List

LAAMN List




IMC Network:

Original Cities

www.indymedia.org africa: ambazonia canarias estrecho / madiaq kenya nigeria south africa canada: hamilton london, ontario maritimes montreal ontario ottawa quebec thunder bay vancouver victoria windsor winnipeg east asia: burma jakarta japan korea manila qc europe: abruzzo alacant andorra antwerpen armenia athens austria barcelona belarus belgium belgrade bristol brussels bulgaria calabria croatia cyprus emilia-romagna estrecho / madiaq euskal herria galiza germany grenoble hungary ireland istanbul italy la plana liege liguria lille linksunten lombardia london madrid malta marseille nantes napoli netherlands nice northern england norway oost-vlaanderen paris/Île-de-france patras piemonte poland portugal roma romania russia saint-petersburg scotland sverige switzerland thessaloniki torun toscana toulouse ukraine united kingdom valencia latin america: argentina bolivia chiapas chile chile sur cmi brasil colombia ecuador mexico peru puerto rico qollasuyu rosario santiago tijuana uruguay valparaiso venezuela venezuela oceania: adelaide aotearoa brisbane burma darwin jakarta manila melbourne perth qc sydney south asia: india mumbai united states: arizona arkansas asheville atlanta austin baltimore big muddy binghamton boston buffalo charlottesville chicago cleveland colorado columbus dc hawaii houston hudson mohawk kansas city la madison maine miami michigan milwaukee minneapolis/st. paul new hampshire new jersey new mexico new orleans north carolina north texas nyc oklahoma philadelphia pittsburgh portland richmond rochester rogue valley saint louis san diego san francisco san francisco bay area santa barbara santa cruz, ca sarasota seattle tampa bay tennessee urbana-champaign vermont western mass worcester west asia: armenia beirut israel palestine process: fbi/legal updates mailing lists process & imc docs tech volunteer projects: print radio satellite tv video regions: oceania united states topics: biotech

Surviving Cities

www.indymedia.org africa: canada: quebec east asia: japan europe: athens barcelona belgium bristol brussels cyprus germany grenoble ireland istanbul lille linksunten nantes netherlands norway portugal united kingdom latin america: argentina cmi brasil rosario oceania: aotearoa united states: austin big muddy binghamton boston chicago columbus la michigan nyc portland rochester saint louis san diego san francisco bay area santa cruz, ca tennessee urbana-champaign worcester west asia: palestine process: fbi/legal updates process & imc docs projects: radio satellite tv
printable version - js reader version - view hidden posts - tags and related articles

Solidarity Appeal: HANDS OFF VENEZUELA

by IN DEFENCE OF MARXISM Thursday, Mar. 11, 2004 at 11:47 AM
handsoffvenezuela@yahoo.co.uk

Add your voice against U.S.Imperialism

Coriente Marxista Revolucionaria-http://venezuela.elmilitante.org and In Defence of Marxism-http://www.marxist.com ---------------------------------------------- Signatures to "Hands off Venezuela!"
 
Pakistan
Dr.Abdullah Qureshy, a member of Youth For International Socialism, Multan Bureau
Nazar: Regional Secretary Class Struggle, Balochistan
Hameed Khan: Regional Organiser Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan
Mardan: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan
Aabid: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan
Ali: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan
Nisar: City Organiser Youth for international Socialism, Quetta City.
Shakeela: Member Class Struggle Quetta City
Naveed: Member Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign Balochistan
Afaaq: Organiser Youth for international Socialism Balochistan Region
Zafar Ullah, member YFIS Islamabad
Members of the NationalAssembly:
Chaudhary Manzoor Ahmed (NA 139, Kasur II)
Qamar Zaman Kaira (NA- 106, Lalamusa)
Zulfiqar Ali Gondal (NA- 109, Mandi Bahauddin)
Zafar Iqbal Warriach (NA- 196, Rahim Yar Khan)
Syed Nayyer Hassan Bukhari (NA- 49, Islamabad)
Zamurrad Khan (NA- 54, Rawalpindi)
Rauf Mengal (NA- 269, Khuzdar)
Khalid Wahhab (NA- 219, Karachi)
Shakeela Rashid (NA- 294, Lahore)
Rukhsana Bangash (Na- 299, Islamabad)
Senators
Sana Ullah Baloach
Mohammed Aslam Buladi
Argentina
Sonja Wengerter
Romina B Fernandez
Ana Daglio
Australia
Christopher Francis O'Kane
Austria
Mathias Zech, Socialist Youth
Georg Müller, Socialist Youth 
Matthias Schnetzer, Socialist Youth 
Emanuel Tomaselli, FSG-Zorn (http://www.fsg-zorn.at)
Ina Ratzenböck, Member of Executive Committee of Socialist Youth
Josef Falkinger, Socialist Youth Upper Austria
Elisabeth Mandl, FSG-Zorn
Gernot Trausmuth, Editorial Committee of "Der Funke"
Thomas Breyer, Linz
Manuel Reichetseder, Socialist Youth 
Martin Wieland
Martina Romana Hueller, Socialist Youth
Josef Haas, shopsteward, GdG/FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien
Herbert Zapletal shopsteward, FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien
Günther Pramer shopsteward, GdE/FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien
Wolfgang Steindl shopsteward, FSG-Leopoldstadt/Wien
Lis Mandl, shopsteward, GPA/Wien
Verena Stross, Socialist Youth
Lukas Tomaselli , Socialist Youth
Denise Zech, Vorarlberg Socialist Youth
Christoph Benedikt, Students' Union (GPA)
Andi Grafl, Socialist Youth and Students Vienna
Marion Hackl, Socialist Youth
Manuel Kaufmann, Socialist Youth Universität Wien
Glötzl Till, Socialist Youth
 
Belgium
Erik De Bruyn, shop steward Socialist Public Services Union, City of Antwerp
(ACOD)
Lin Van Rompaey, shop steward Socialist Public Services Union, City of
Antwerp (ACOD)
Fabian Defraine, Independent Socialist Councillor in Tubize
André Gonsalis, chairman of the Public Services Union, Veurne branch and
Shop Steward of the Teachers' Union (ACOD)
Miguel Rubio, former convenor of the Metal Workers Union of Diamant Boart
(CMB-FGTB)
Brecht Desmet, member of the student council, University of Gent
Noshin Malik, student at the Provincial Academy of Limburg
Mischa Van herck, member of the Socialist Party Antwerp and trainer in the
Socialist Trade Union, the ABVV
Maarten Van Heuverzwijn, editorial board of the Marxist paper Vonk
Roland Vanderbeke, member of the Executive of the Socialist Public Services
Union, Oostende (ACOD)
Wim Benda, editorial board of the Marxist paper Vonk
Erik Demeester, activist socialist trade union ABVV
Roland Vanderbeke Executive Member A.C.O.D./ Ostend Branch
Anke Gulix, student activist
Jan van Riet, member Socialist Party Antwerp and Socialist Trade Union
Fenia Van den Brande, student representative
Michel Jacobs, student activist
Issam Benali, student activist
Tatiana Thomas, member of the Catholic Trade Union
José Miguel Moya Beros
Nick Deschacht
Erna Walraeve, ATTAC branch of Ostend
Bram Putteneers, Student
Claire Miroir, member Socialist Party Oostende
Jacques Denecker, Attac
Dries Goedertier
Jan Buelinckx, Attac
The socialist trade union delegation of Total Refinery Antwerp (TotalFinaElf)
Felix Hendriks, member of the Catholic Trade Union and 'Dam tegen Verrechtsing'
Filip Staes, member editorial board Marxist paper Vonk
Sven Meyntjens, member of BBTK (the socialist trade union of employees in the private sector) and member of the Socialist Party
Michaël Cools, student activist
Stephen Bouquin, founding member Attac Vlaanderen
Thomas Ledent, student activist
Linda Boulanger, Federal Agency for Reception of Asylum Seekers
Jonathan Devuyst
Sofie Billiauw
Arne Baillière, local councillor in Ostend for the Communist Party and the Socialist Party
Frans Vandewalle
Eva Decombel, student activist
Wim Haagdorens, member of the socialist trade union ABVV
Jeroen Soete
 
Brazil
Odon Porto de Almeida, founder of the Sindicato dos Empregados em Estabelecimentos Bancários de Garanhuns 
Demostenes Felix da Silva, officer
Francisco Pereira, watchmaker
Fabio William Costa Guedes, teacher and sportsman
Francisco de Assis Claudino, author
Paulo Ferreira, teacher
Otto Cavalcanti de Almeida, lawyer
Alder Júlio Ferreira Calado, ciudadano latinoamericano
Gil Silva
Karin Queiroz Silva
Frieda Thiele
Tatjana Dunker
 
Britain
Jeremy Dear, General Secretary, NUJ
Dave Mitchell, Public & Commercial Services Union (Group Assistant Secretary, Home Office Group)
Amelia Bercusson, student at the University of Cambridge, 
Ida Kaisa Lönnqvist, Homerton College, University of Cambridge
Gregory Topalian, Melbourn, Hertfordshire
Matthew McLean union - GMB (personal capacity) Labour Party (personal capacity) 
Harriet Robinson, Sixth Form Student, Canterbury, England
Atif Nazar Pakistan Trade Union Defence Campaign
Neil Wiggins, Manchester, UK
Espe Espigaress, Amicus shop steward, London
Des Heemskerk, Amicus Media and Campaigns officer (personal capacity)
Phil Waker, CWU NEC
Nigel Pearce, NUM NEC
Kris Lawrie, NUJ member
Rob Sewell, Vice-Chair NUJ, Central London Branch,  
Bjorn Oystein Ovrevik, Newcastle upon Tyne
Kenny Brown, union-GMB (personal capacity) Labour Party (personal capacity)
Canada
Alex Grant, Vancouver District Labour Council Youth Committee
Miriam Martin, BC-NDP Youth
Mike Palecek, BC-NDP Youth
Russ Piffer, NDP Youth
Hannah Classen, Alberta-NDP Youth, Womens' Caucus rep.
Roland Schmidt, NDP Youth 
Gabriel Cardenas, NDP Youth 
Manuel Flores, Alberta-NDP Youth: Communications Coordinator
Sachia Longo, Alberta-NDP Youth: Secretary/treasurer
Sean Laing, Alberta-NDP Youth: Environmental Caucus rep.
Chris Alton, NDP Youth, NASA
Brent MacVicar, NDP Youth, Shop Steward (in personal capacity), UFCW Locals 175 and 633
Camilo Cahis, NDP Youth
Cora James, NDP Youth
Lorenzo Fiorito, NDP Youth, UNITE-SVTI local 2584
Chris Palecek, BC-NDP Youth: Communications Coordinator
Jim W. Jaszewski 
Philippe Le Roux, Montréal (Québec) Canada
Denmark
Frederik Ohsten, member of the Danish Union of Journalists
Jeppe Krommes-Ravnsmed- the Danish "Socialistic Stand"
Teis K. Amundsen, Socialistisk Standpunkt, Copenhagen
France
David Hadjeb, Sec.Gén. de la CSD CGT Services Publics.
Georges Labica, Professeur émérite des Universités (philosophie)
Stephen Bouquin, membre SNES-SUP, maître de conférences Université Picardie Jules Verne
Claude Demoustier, adjoint au maire de Tourcoing, Conseiller communautaire Lille métropole, PCF
Michèle Thévenin
Claude Roussie Professeur (retraité)
Jacqueline Roussie Professeur (retraitée)
Hensens Hanka, Bureau SNTRS-CGT-IRD
Hubert Prévaud, CGT Airbus, Toulouse.
Denis Molès
Jérôme Métellus, MJC, PCF, Paris 18e
Joseph Virassamy, président d'ATTAC Martinique
Jean Jacques Beguine, Sec. du Syndicat du Personnel de la Production et du Transport d'Electricité Centre (FNME CGT)
Pascal Grébaut, Secrétaire Général SNTRS-CGT-IRD
Boris Plazzi, Syndicaliste dans la Métallurgie PCF Saint Priest (Rhône)
Georges Bossis, LPMC (UMR6622), Université de Nice
Pascal Brula, Ingénieur, militant associatif et anti-capitaliste, Lyon.
Cyril Vézien, Toulouse
Eric Valade, Secrétaire syndical UFICT - CGT
Greg Oxley, PCF Paris 10e
Jacques Chardon, UL CGT Hôpital Saint Louis
Fabrice Inglès, militant du PCF et MJCF, Paris.
Michel Labbé, militant syndical C.G.T. Travailleur de l'état préretraité à Toulouse
Genevieve Beignon, militante syndicale CGT, secrétaire, privée d'emploi
Bernard Perret, Secrétaire régional du syndicat Solidaires-Douanes, Marseille
Xavier Malbreil
Fabrice Bourgeois, Comptable du Trésor public à Bagnac sur Célé (46), bureau du collectif "Cadres A" du SNT-CGT
Jean louis Blaquier, Toulouse enseignant
Annie Lacroix-Riz, professeur d'histoire contemporaine, université Paris 7.
Maurice Hugonin, ATTAC Marmande, Lot-et-Garonne.
Aude Capron, MJCF Paris, étudiante, résidant actuellement à Caracas, Venezuela.
Maxime Vivas, écrivain, référent littéraire d'Attac France
Jean-Claude Soyer, attaché Chef de service, Ville de Reims, Sécrétaire de l'UFICT-CGT Reims.
Richez Albert, Inspecteur d'Académie honoraire, membre du CA national d'ATTAC
Richez Colette, Professeur retraitée, membre d'ATTAC
Mohamed Nacerddine, Maroc
Delio Menen, Syndicaliste CGT AIR FRANCE Toulouse
Sylvie Guduk, Pôle de la Renaissance Communiste en France, SNUIPP.
M. Bataillon Dominique, Professeur de philosophie, Epernay
Luc Brossard, Directeur de Recherche au CNRS
Jean Maité, Alternative Libertaire
Pierre Thivend, conseiller en formation continue, membre du Conseil de Développement du Grand Lyon 
Christian Blicq, Militant syndicaliste, politique et mutualiste
Pascal Cauchard, Technicien, Toulouse. 
Mélanie Félix, Assistante Maternelle, Toulouse. 
Jean-Claude PERON, Enseignant (SNUipp-FSU) 
Georges Audras, ingénieur, membre Attac 68 Laurent Lanyou, Figeac, France
Piere Broué, France, historian
Jean-MarcDomart, CGT-Taxis
Marie-Claire Tonelotto-Hubert, membre ATTAC-Luxembourg
Christian Meloni, délégué du personnel CGT, Airbus-France, Toulouse
Cambefort Christophe, JC toulouse, CGT métallurgie.
Laurent Rebière FERC-CGT
Annie Arroyo, Association France-Cuba, Comité de Bordeaux.
Chérif Boudelal, Président du Collectif « Paix Comme Palestine »
Khalil Horri
Philippe Michel, association "une toile contre un mur"
Ginette Hess Skandrani, journaliste indépendante, Paris
Alberto Zambrano, DS Montpellier
Yannick Zambrano, enseignante IUP Montpellier
Guillaume ZAmbrano, Etudiant en droit, Montpellier
Kenize Mourad, journaliste et écrivain
André Larnaud, Instituteur, Ardèche, SNUIPP-FSU
Chourabi Sofiène, étudiant, membre de RAID, Attac Tunisie.
Andre Meyer, membre du secretariat de l'Association ""Forum pour un autre monde"
Ouardia Yahiaoui, poete
Laurence Raudin, Tarbes
Julie Driancourt
Daniele Bosveuil, Lyon
Marie-France Fovet, pour le Comité France-Cuba Pas-de-Calais
Jean-Pierre Garnier, Sociologue CNRS Institut Parisen de recherche sur l'Aménagement, l'urbanisme et la Société
Claude Roussie, Professeur (retraité) militant PCF, Monein
 
Germany
Andrea Noll,  Reutlingen 
Hans-Gerd Öfinger, editor of Der Funke, deputy chair, ver.di (German service sector and publc sector union) in the Wiesbaden district
Christoph Mürdter, editor of Der Funke, union activist (ver.di) and PDS member
Torsten Tullius, Thomas Gamstätter, Andreas Eichinger, Martina Regenstein, supporters of Der Funke in Mainz (Germany)
Sonja Schellenbach, nurse and student activist, Wiesbaden
Corinna Dammann, Der Funke editorial board, Wiesbaden
Maria Clara Roque-Öfinger, shop steward, German Railways
Roland Schmitt, shop steward and postman, Wiesbaden
Joachim John, executive member of ver.di (German service sector and publc sector union) in the Wiesbaden district
Joachim and Dorothea Doehring, SPD members, Wiesbaden
Jürgen Hinzer, Frankfurt (fulltime union organiser)
Timothi Maywood, Köln
Tony Kofort, teachers´ union activist, Weener (Lower Saxony)
Werner Eggers, DFG/VK Leer, Anti-Kriegs-Aktion Ostfriesland (anti war activist)
Matthias Spekker, Anti-Kriegs-Aktion Ostfriesland (anti war activist)
Ursula Stevens-Kimpel, Anti-Kriegs-Aktion Ostfriesland (anti war activist)
Jens David, Biberach 
Sahra Wagenknecht (PDS Executive member) on behalf of Venezuela Avanza, German solidarity campaign, http://www.venezuela-avanza.de
Axel Matzky-Eilers, Darmstadt, SPD member and member of the Teachers' Union (GEW)
Gewerkschaft verdi, Ortsverein Sulzbach-Rosenberg
Angelo Valleriani, researcher, Berlin
Johannes Breitner , Nürnberg , chairman of SPD branch Nürnberg-Kornburg
Mehmet Sarialtin, Mainz
Antonio Palermo, Student, Mainz
Uli Franke, Darmstadt, Germany, verdi delegate in Frankfurt district
Fabian Lindner, Student, Mainz, Germany
Marius Zimmerschitt, Gau-Odernheim, Germany
Sven Dyroff, Sozialforum Wiesbaden
José Duran, Taxista, Wiesbaden
Magdalena Liska, Leonding
Greece
Alexandra Gruzudi, Student, Kos
Pavlos Papadopoulos, Student, Salonika 
India
Rohan Prabhu
Iran
M. Razi, Iranian Revolutionary Socialist League
Sara Ghazi, Iranian Revolutionary Socialist League
Amin Kazemi, Iranian Revolutionary Socialist League
 
Italy
Claudio Bellotti, national executive committee, Partito della Rifondazione Comunista
Alessandro Giardiello, national political committee, Partito della Rifondazione Comunista
Jacopo Renda,
Elisabetta Rossi,
Dario Salvetti, national coordinating committee, Giovani Comunisti -Partito della Rifondazione Comunista
Paolo Brini, central committee Fiom Cgil
Orlando Maviglia, regional committee Fiom Cgil, Emilia Romagna
Davide Bacchelli, provincial committee Fiom Cgil, Bologna
Giampiero Montanari, metal shopsteward Fiom Cgil
Ivan Serra, metal shopsteward Fiom Cgil, Bologna
Domenico Minadeo, chemical shopsteward, Filcea Cgil Imola
Nunzio Vurchio, metal shopsteward Fiom Cgil Milano
Massimo Cavallotti, services shopsteward Filmcams Cgil Milano
Samira Giulitti, insurance shopsteward Fisac Cigil Milano
Sara Cimarelli, insurance shopsteward Fisac Cigil Milano
Laura Parozzi, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano
Antonio Forlano, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano
Pino Marazzi, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano
Laura Bassanetti, transport shopsteward Filt Cgil Milano
Silvia Ruggieri call center shopsteward Nidil Cgil Roma
Stefano Pol, national committee, Nidil Cgil
Paolo Grassi, provincial committee, Nidil Cgil, Milano
Andrea Davolo, provincial committee, Partito della Rifondazione Comunista, Parma
Giorgio Apostolou, Parma
Laura Bergamini, Parma
Giovanni Apostolou, Parma
Federico Toscani, Committe in Defence of Public School, Parma (Italy)
Ilaria Lolini, Parma 
Kagerer Johannes, custumer service alfa romeo, Milan
Giovanni Savino, provincial coordinating committee Giovani Comunisti Caserta
Comitato in difesa della Scuola Pubblica di Aversa/Committee in Defence of Public Education, Aversa
Michele Cirinesi, PRC, (Monzuno-Bologna),
Mauro vanetti, coordinatore provinciale Giovani Comunisti, Pavia
Luxembourg
Tania Walisch Attac Luxembourg
Mexico
Rosalba Ramos, Asamblea Nacional de Trabajadoras y Trabajadores, ANTT.
Luis Enrique Barrios, Comité de Trabajadores en Defensa de los Sindicatos, Cotdesi.
Angel Chong, Comité por las Juventudes Socialistas del PRD, CJJSSPRD.
Ubaldo Oropeza, Comité de Estudiantes en Defensa de la Educación Pública, Cedep.
Norma Edith Ramírez, Sindicato Independiente de Trabajadores del Colegio de Bachilleres.
Adán Mejia, Sindicato Mexicano de Electricistas, SME.
Angel Ilich Cardosa, Comité de Redacción del Periódico Obrero El Militante.
Raúl Larios, Frente Nacional de Resistencia Contra la Privatización de la Industria Eléctrica, FNRCPIE.
Amauri Solis, Consejero Estatal del PRD, Chiapas.
Carlo del Angel, Congreso Juvenil PRD, Delegado por Hidalgo.
Victor Hugo Remirez, Congreso Juvenil PRD Delegado por el Estado de México.
Jonathan López, Movimiento de Bases Insurgentes del PRD, MOBI PRD.
Juan Manuel, Red de Solidaridad y Colaboración Laboral.
Rubén Ribera, Comité de Lucha de la Escuela Superior de Ingeniería Mecánica y Eléctrica, CLESIME-IPN.
Sergio Rojas, Comité de Estudiantes en Defensa de la Educación Pública, Cedep. Escuela Nacional de Estudios Profesionales, Actlan.
Peru
Waldo Callo Villa, CUSCO
Slovenia
Komunistièna Partija Slovenija (Communist Party of Slovenia)
Luka Pregelj, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle 
Janez Steble, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle 
Nejc Marcen, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle 
Iztok Mikulan, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle
Andrej Kern, Naprej! - Slovenian Marxist Circle
Spain
Antonio San Román Vidal Coordinador Local de IULV-CA de Castilleja de la Cuesta (Sevilla)
Maria Hortensia Perez Romero, miembro de la "Asociación de mujeres libertarias de Sevilla"
José Antonio Rivera Vera, miembro de la ejecutiva del "Sindicato Andaluz de docentes interinos"
Miriam Municio, Secretaria General, En nombre de la Ejecutiva del Sindicato de Estudiantes,
José Martín, Portavoz y coordinador de Izquierda Socialista-PSOE de Málaga.
José García, miembro de la coordinadora regional de Izquierda Socialista-PSOE de Andalucía.
Antonio Hijano, Secretario General de la Federación de trabajadores de la Tierra (FTT)-UGT de la comarca de la Axarquía.
María Fernández Molero, Presidenta de la cooperativa textil "El Lugar" y de la Asociación de Mujeres "Un día después" de El Borge (Málaga)
Jose Maria Gil, metalurgico,presidente del comité de empresa de PROGALSA y miembro de la ejecutiva de la Union Provincial de CC.OO. de Guadalajara.
Andres de las Heras, médico, miembro de la Ejecutiva Provincial del Sindicato de Sanidad de CC.OO.en Guadalajara.
Carlos Pineda: metalurgico, Secretario del Comité de Empresa de ECO refrigeracion, miembro de la Ejecutiva Provincial del Metal de CC.OO. de Guadalajara.
Jaime Sinde, médico, miembro del Consejo Regional de Sanidad de CC.OO. de Castilla la Mancha.
Carlos Rodriguez, parado, miembro del Consejo Político Provincial de Izquierda Unida de Guadalajara.
Jaime Vázquez, Presidente de la Cooperativa Redisma, Secretario general de la sección sindical de UGT y delegado del sector de distribución de prensa de Madrid
Agustin Plaza, Secretario General del Sindicato Comarcal de Vitoria de la Federación de Químicas, Minería e Industrias Afines de la Unión General de Trabajadores (FIA-UGT) y miembro del Comité Nacional de Euskadi del mismo sindicato.
Gregorio Barrantes, Miembro del Comité de Empresa y responsable de la Sección Sindical de UGT de Esmaltaciones San Ignacio (Alava).
Javier Plaza, Delegado de Personal por UGT de la empresa ALSATEC (Alava).
Liborio Pro, Delegado de Personal por UGT de la empresa ENVIROIL (Alava)
Rafael Gabikagogeaskoa, Delegado de Personal por UGT de DEYDESA (Alava)
Emilio Villarreal, Responsable de la Seccion Sindical de UGT de DEYDESA (Alava)
Maria Jesus Rodriguez, Miembro del Comité de Empresa por UGT de ÉCLAIR PRYNT (Alava)
Domingo Lorenzo Casas, trabajador sindical de la UGT de Euskadi
Jesus Diaz de Durana, trabajador sindical de la UGT de Euskadi
Gines Férez Abellán, Delegado de Personal por UGT de la Empresa LATIERRO.S.A (Alava)
Francisco Redondo, Miembro del Comité de Empresa por UGT de ARREGUI, S.A. (Alava)
Emiliano Domínguez, Gregorio Latorre, Comité de Empresa de Roca por CGT
Lluis Perernau, Miembro por UGT de la Junta de Personal de la Universidad Autónoma de Bellaterra (Barcelona)
Carlos Castellano, Delegado sindical de CCOO de Seguros Mafre
Salvador Aranda, Presidente del Comité de Empresa de Musersa (Girona)
Antonio Damián, Delegado de CCOO - Tesorería de la Seguridad Social de Barcelona
Alfredo Luna, Delegado de CCOO - Hotel Nuñez y Navarro
Pilar Ubeda, Presidenta del Comité de Empresa de Telefónica Móviles España
Conchi Garbi, Comité de Empresa de Telefónica Móviles España
José Hernández, Comité de Empresa del Auditorio Nacional de Música por CCOO
José Luis Ruíz, Delegado de UGT - Ayuntamiento de Parla (Madrid)
Teresa Cortés, Comité de Empresa del CO Juan de Austria - Comunidad de Madrid
M .Murphy. Comite de Empresa, Academia, Madrid
Sweden
Martin Lööf, student at the university of Gothenburg
Solmaz Beik, Art Student Gothenburg
Martin Oscarsson, Gothenburg, Shop Steward, Teachers' union
Gunnar Thorell
 
United States
Yosef Mikhah, Workers International League, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Jerry Wilson 820 First st Scotland, SD 57059 United States of America
Cort Greene CNA-ND,American Federation of State, County and Municpal Employees Local 2699
Osvaldo CamiloChapel Hill, North Carolina
Shane Jones, Providence, Rhode Island, Workers International League
John Peterson, Fargo, ND - Workers International League
Holly Tornay, Workers International League, Philadelphia, PA
Josh Shelton, Workers International League Providence, Rhodes Island
Chris Borges, Workers International League
Mia Veltri, Youth for International Socialism, Findlay, Ohio
Chris Ensle,WIL
Alexander Malina, Social Nerve Magazine
Robert T., Boston MA, Laborers local 223 (USA)
Ben Morse, electrical union(IBEW) local #99, RI
Matt Brochotz 
S. Rounds 
Liz Seed 
Mark Blicharz 
Deb Ihant 
Heffery L. Rubin 
Caden E. of New Paltz 
Eric Braudy 
Lauren A. 
Jessica Glickman of New Paltz 
Abeulla Alhouri of New Paltz 
Clare Johnson 
Alex Sears 
James Bradwell
Eric Hoover 
Kristen Hoover 
Paul Kerins
 
Venezuela
Julio César Torres, Santa Cruz, Edo.Aragua.2123
 
See also:- http://www.marxist.com
Hands Off Venezuela!  See also in French, Italian, Spanish, German, and Dutch..
Faced with reactionary danger the Venezuelan Revolution must advance towards socialism (February, 2004)
Also in Spanish, Danish, Italian, and German. 
See original appeal:
HANDS OFF VENEZUELA! - An appeal to the international Labour Movement
See also the website of the Revolutionary Marxist Current (El Topo Obrero - El Militante) in Venezuela-http://venezuela.elmilitante.org
Report this post as:
Share on: Twitter, Facebook, Google+

add your comments


LATEST COMMENTS ABOUT THIS ARTICLE
Listed below are the 10 latest comments of 2 posted about this article.
These comments are anonymously submitted by the website visitors.
TITLE AUTHOR DATE
Fark Venezuela RICH Daddy Warbucks Friday, Mar. 12, 2004 at 4:26 AM
Cogada Venezuela Papá RICO Warbucks Friday, Mar. 12, 2004 at 4:39 AM
© 2000-2018 Los Angeles Independent Media Center. Unless otherwise stated by the author, all content is free for non-commercial reuse, reprint, and rebroadcast, on the net and elsewhere. Opinions are those of the contributors and are not necessarily endorsed by the Los Angeles Independent Media Center. Running sf-active v0.9.4 Disclaimer | Privacy