imc indymedia

Los Angeles Indymedia : Activist News

white themeblack themered themetheme help
About Us Contact Us Calendar Publish RSS
Features
latest news
best of news
syndication
commentary


KILLRADIO

VozMob

ABCF LA

A-Infos Radio

Indymedia On Air

Dope-X-Resistance-LA List

LAAMN List




IMC Network:

Original Cities

www.indymedia.org africa: ambazonia canarias estrecho / madiaq kenya nigeria south africa canada: hamilton london, ontario maritimes montreal ontario ottawa quebec thunder bay vancouver victoria windsor winnipeg east asia: burma jakarta japan korea manila qc europe: abruzzo alacant andorra antwerpen armenia athens austria barcelona belarus belgium belgrade bristol brussels bulgaria calabria croatia cyprus emilia-romagna estrecho / madiaq euskal herria galiza germany grenoble hungary ireland istanbul italy la plana liege liguria lille linksunten lombardia london madrid malta marseille nantes napoli netherlands nice northern england norway oost-vlaanderen paris/Île-de-france patras piemonte poland portugal roma romania russia saint-petersburg scotland sverige switzerland thessaloniki torun toscana toulouse ukraine united kingdom valencia latin america: argentina bolivia chiapas chile chile sur cmi brasil colombia ecuador mexico peru puerto rico qollasuyu rosario santiago tijuana uruguay valparaiso venezuela venezuela oceania: adelaide aotearoa brisbane burma darwin jakarta manila melbourne perth qc sydney south asia: india mumbai united states: arizona arkansas asheville atlanta austin baltimore big muddy binghamton boston buffalo charlottesville chicago cleveland colorado columbus dc hawaii houston hudson mohawk kansas city la madison maine miami michigan milwaukee minneapolis/st. paul new hampshire new jersey new mexico new orleans north carolina north texas nyc oklahoma philadelphia pittsburgh portland richmond rochester rogue valley saint louis san diego san francisco san francisco bay area santa barbara santa cruz, ca sarasota seattle tampa bay tennessee urbana-champaign vermont western mass worcester west asia: armenia beirut israel palestine process: fbi/legal updates mailing lists process & imc docs tech volunteer projects: print radio satellite tv video regions: oceania united states topics: biotech

Surviving Cities

www.indymedia.org africa: canada: quebec east asia: japan europe: athens barcelona belgium bristol brussels cyprus germany grenoble ireland istanbul lille linksunten nantes netherlands norway portugal united kingdom latin america: argentina cmi brasil rosario oceania: aotearoa united states: austin big muddy binghamton boston chicago columbus la michigan nyc portland rochester saint louis san diego san francisco bay area santa cruz, ca tennessee urbana-champaign worcester west asia: palestine process: fbi/legal updates process & imc docs projects: radio satellite tv
printable version - js reader version - view hidden posts - tags and related articles

512 Israeli Reservists REFUSE To Serve In The Territories

by 512 Israeli Reservists Thursday, Jan. 09, 2003 at 10:06 AM
Israel

We shall not continue to fight beyond the 1967 borders in order to dominate, expel, starve and humiliate an entire people. We hereby declare that we shall continue serving in the Israel Defense Forces in any mission that serves Israel’s defense. The missions of occupation and oppression do not serve this purpose – and we shall take no part in them.

512 Israeli Reservis...
refuseniks.gif, image/png, 125x114

We, reserve combat officers and soldiers of the Israel Defense Forces, who were raised upon the principles of Zionism, sacrifice and giving to the people of Israel and to the State of Israel, who have always served in the front lines, and who were the first to carry out any mission, light or heavy, in order to protect the State of Israel and strengthen it.

We, combat officers and soldiers who have served the State of Israel for long weeks every year, in spite of the dear cost to our personal lives, have been on reserve duty all over the Occupied Territories, and were issued commands and directives that had nothing to do with the security of our country, and that had the sole purpose of perpetuating our control over the Palestinian people. We, whose eyes have seen the bloody toll this Occupation exacts from both sides.

We, who sensed how the commands issued to us in the Territories, destroy all the values we had absorbed while growing up in this country.

We, who understand now that the price of Occupation is the loss of IDF’s human character and the corruption of the entire Israeli society.

We, who know that the Territories are not Israel, and that all settlements are bound to be evacuated in the end.

We hereby declare that we shall not continue to fight this War of the Settlements.

We shall not continue to fight beyond the 1967 borders in order to dominate, expel, starve and humiliate an entire people.

We hereby declare that we shall continue serving in the Israel Defense Forces in any mission that serves Israel’s defense.

The missions of occupation and oppression do not serve this purpose – and we shall take no part in them.



Our appeal to the High Court in Israel has been rejected on Dec. 30. The "Appeal against the Occupation" can be found here in "pdf" format. See also the editorial related to this ruling.

5/1/2003



Add to Your Site an Automatically Updated Banner!

courtesy of oznik.com



Current signers number: 512

1 Avner Inbar Staff Sergeant Engineering

2 Ofir Cohen Staff Sergeant Infantry

3 Itzik Hulday Staff Sergeant Engineering

4 Itai Swirski Lieutenant Paratroopers

5 Amir Engel Staff Sergeant Artillery

6 Amir Samuel Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

7 Amnon Kafri Sergeant First Class Artillery

8 Assaf Oron Sergeant First Class Infantry

9 Ariel Shatil Sergeant First Class Artillery

10 Arik Diamant Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

11 Gil Alexandrovitz Staff Sergeant Artillery

12 Guy Grosman Lieutenant Paratroopers

13 Gyora Alexandron Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

14 Gil Nemesh Staff Sergeant Engineering

15 David Zonshein Lieutenant Paratroopers

16 Dolev Tokatly Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence

17 Dan Tamir Captain Paratroopers

18 Danny Vos Sergeant First Class Navy

19 Danny Mamlok Staff Sergeant Artillery

20 Danny Markovitz Staff Sergeant Engineering

21 Haim Wies Captain Armored Corps

22 Tal Ben Amar Lieutenant Infantry

23 Yair Bustan Lieutenant Navy

24 Yigal Broner Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

25 Yehoda Shalem Staff Sergeant Infantry

26 Yoav Katz First Sergeant Armored Corps

27 Johnathan Katz Staff Sergeant Infantry

28 Yaniv Itzkovitz Lieutenant Paratroopers

29 Ishai Lerman Staff Sergeant Engineering

30 Ishai Rozen Tzvi Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

31 Ishai Sagi Lieutenant Artillery

32 Naor Ben Yehoyada Captain Navy

33 Navot Morag Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

34 Noam Livne Lieutenant Engineering

35 Nir Evron Lieutenant Paratroopers

36 Noam Wiener Lieutenant Infantry

37 Nethanel Elzas Staff Sergeant Infantry

38 Adi Martzuk Staff Sergeant Air Force AA

39 Ofer Shor Captain Infantry

40 Amit Bar Tzedek Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

41 Amit Gal Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

42 Amit Mashiah Staff Sergeant Artillery

43 Ram Alpya Staff Sergeant Infantry

44 Rami Kaplan Major Armored Corps

45 Shoki Shade Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

46 Shahar Dolev Lieutenant Air Force

47 Shai Yakir Staff Sergeant Infantry

48 Shay Tzoker Sergeant First Class Navy

49 Shamai Leibovitz Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

50 Itai Haviv Captain Artillery

51 Amir Efrat Lieutenant Air Force

52 Jonathan Eshpar Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

53 Shahar Smooha Sergeant Armored Corps

54 Uri Tal Staff Sergeant Infantry

55 Ron GerLitz Captain Navy

56 Nir Lahav Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

57 Tal Avgar Staff Sergeant Air Force AA

58 Udi Elifants Lieutenant Artillery

59 Marcelo Svirsky Corporal Engineering

60 Chen Alon Major Armored Corps

61 Ori Rot-Levi Captain Navy

62 Bar Hefstz Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

63 Noam Ziv Major Paratroopers

64 Nir Gov Warrant Officer Other

65 Barak Adorian Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

66 Yossi Veissid Sergeant First Class Infantry

67 Muli Linder Lieutenant Medicine Corps

68 Amir Shahal Captain Infantry

69 dishon bilgory Staff Sergeant Navy

70 Amir Ziv Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

71 Boaz Zussman Major Armored Corps

72 Itai Eisinger Staff Sergeant Artillery

73 Yuval Ron Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence

74 Uzi Dror Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

75 Liron Prestelnik Captain Armored Corps

76 Gilad Svirski Staff Sergeant Artillery

77 Ori Finkelman Lieutenant Artillery

78 Moshe Sivan Captain Armored Corps

79 Barak Atzmon Staff Sergeant Artillery

80 Akiva Leibowitz Captain Artillery

81 Arad Hakim Staff Sergeant Infantry

82 Uri Dotan Staff Sergeant Infantry

83 Dan Goldenblatt Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

84 Timor Israeli Lieutenant Armored Corps

85 Erez Zverling Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

86 Amit Peer Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

87 Leor Kroch Staff Sergeant Infantry

88 Noam Sagi Captain Navy

89 Hanoch Frankovits Lieutenant Armored Corps

90 Hed Bar-Nissan Captain Paratroopers

91 Samuel Miller Staff Sergeant Other

92 Trevor Galor Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

93 Avi Blum First Sergeant Paratroopers

94 Omri Klainberger Staff Sergeant Artillery

95 Amir Rosenfeld Captain Air Force AA

96 Uri AviHay Staff Sergeant Artillery

97 Shay Peled Sergeant Air Force AA

98 Gabi Bokvza Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

99 Roey Vollman Lieutenant Artillery

100 Ram Efrat Staff Sergeant Infantry

101 Clark Hoover Corporal Armored Corps

102 Gilad Elazar Sergeant First Class Infantry

103 Ofir Shalem Lieutenant Engineering

104 Guy Keshet Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

105 Yotam Cohen Sergeant Infantry

106 Ofer Teler Sergeant Other

107 Ronen Edelman Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence

108 Yoram Talmon Captain Medicine Corps

109 Shimon El-Ami Major Other

110 Tal Shamir Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

111 Doron Tzabari Lieutenant Medicine Corps

112 Aviad Roitgrund Staff Sergeant Engineering

113 Oded chakim Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

114 Youval Tamari Captain Air Force

115 Shuli Weis Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps

116 Itai Berger Major Armored Corps

117 Zohar Mor Lieutenant Navy

118 Michael Weksler Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

119 Shahar Tzur Captain Navy

120 Eliav Saharovitch Staff Sergeant Infantry

121 Liron Eliasov Captain Army Intelligence

122 Yaniv Reingwertz Staff Sergeant Engineering

123 Shahar Almagor Captain Navy

124 Alon Barnea Staff Sergeant Engineering

125 Harel Arzi Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps

126 Omer Simha Staff Sergeant Infantry

127 Dadi Lavie Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

128 Asaf Levnon Lieutenant Armored Corps

129 Asaf Guy Staff Sergeant Navy

130 Yaron Hoffman Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

131 Maor Parsai Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

132 Jeremy Swimer Private first class Air Force

133 Yair Morag Staff Sergeant Infantry

134 Gary Sussman Sergeant Infantry

135 Isio Rosental Private Air Force

136 Dani Filc Captain Armored Corps

137 Omry Yeshurun Lieutenant Armored Corps

138 Yigal Onik Sergeant First Class Engineering

139 Ronen Katz Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

140 Doron Mutai Lieutenant Engineering

141 Tal Belo Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

142 yossi revivo Staff Sergeant Infantry

143 Lior Kay Corporal Other

144 gadi doron Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

145 nadav shlomot Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

146 yuval agassi Lieutenant Paratroopers

147 yuval netzer Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

148 Amichai Katz Staff Sergeant Infantry

149 Omri Friedman Staff Sergeant Infantry

150 Dror Lutzati Sergeant First Class Engineering

151 Eilon Oron Sergeant First Class Engineering

152 Dani Broitman Staff Sergeant Infantry

153 Alexander Lyakas Sergeant Artillery

154 Yossi Schellas Lieutenant Armored Corps

155 Yariv Mizrahi Captain Armored Corps

156 Assaf Bervald Staff Sergeant Infantry

157 Daniel Lewenhoff Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

158 Avi Shnior Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

159 Amir Shlomie Sergeant Medicine Corps

160 Yariv Shavit Sergeant Armored Corps

161 Alon Arbel Lieutenant Infantry

162 Amit Grossman Staff Sergeant Air Force

163 Omer Karp Major Armored Corps

164 Nir Rosen Staff Sergeant Other

165 Shlomi Segal Staff Sergeant Infantry

166 Asaf Barashi Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

167 Gil Shalit Sergeant Paratroopers

168 Uri Eshhar Lieutenant Armored Corps

169 Asaf Shilo Lieutenant Engineering

170 Yuval Andorn Staff Sergeant Artillery

171 Nik John Corporal Engineering

172 Gome Levin Staff Sergeant Other

173 Ronnen Ben - Arie Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

174 Adi Naar Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

175 Nir Rehav Staff Sergeant Artillery

176 Roi Barak Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

177 Uri Fine Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

178 Ohad Matalon Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

179 Doron Segev Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence

180 Yakov Gabay Staff Sergeant Engineering

181 Michael Sfard Sergeant Medicine Corps

182 Ori Choshen Captain Air Force

183 Tamir Sorek Sergeant First Class Army Intelligence

184 Arik Peretz Staff Sergeant Infantry

185 Amnon Vidan Major Navy

186 Aner Sella Staff Sergeant Artillery

187 Rahav Magen Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

188 Itamar Schweika Captain Army Intelligence

189 Noam Leshem Staff Sergeant Navy

190 Dani Kish Lieutenant Armored Corps

191 Avner Kohavi Sergeant First Class Infantry

192 Platon Melinovski Corporal Armored Corps

193 Asaf Chemets Lieutenant Paratroopers

194 Kim Yuval Staff Sergeant Artillery

195 Eran Laish Staff Sergeant Engineering

196 Udi Sommer Staff Sergeant Air Force

197 Eyal Wurgaft Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

198 Ori Saley Lieutenant Armored Corps

199 Asa Meron Staff Sergeant Artillery

200 Asaf Openheimer Staff Sergeant Engineering

201 Eyal Ben-Basat Staff Sergeant Engineering

202 Amiram Raber Captain Armored Corps

203 Ofer Braver Lieutenant Infantry

204 Ori Lev Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

205 Guy Geltner Staff Sergeant Artillery

206 Ittai Weinryb Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

207 Ariel Tartakovsky Staff Sergeant Artillery

208 Yossi Landesman Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

209 Yaniv Dolev Sergeant Infantry

210 Idan Caspari Sergeant First Class Infantry

211 Itay Rotem Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

212 Aharon Shem-Tov Staff Sergeant Other

213 Oren Entin Corporal Infantry

214 Adi Raveh Staff Sergeant Other

215 Yoav Ben Yaakov Lieutenant Infantry

216 Nir Siani Staff Sergeant Infantry

217 Noam Sheizaf Lieutenant Infantry

218 Shahak Yariv Lieutenant Medicine Corps

219 Nimrod Shilo Staff Sergeant Artillery

220 Noam Geffen Sergeant First Class Artillery

221 Naor Urian Lieutenant Paratroopers

222 Yiftah Ron Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

223 Asher Albo Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

224 dudu rotman Lieutenant Other

225 Mike Raphaeli Sergeant Artillery

226 Aviv Gleichman Staff Sergeant Air Force

227 Itamar Haber Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps

228 Oren Levi Sergeant Medicine Corps

229 Amit Brock Staff Sergeant Infantry

230 David Enoch Lieutenant Armored Corps

231 Amit Kaufman Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

232 Nitzan Shany Lieutenant Armored Corps

233 Izik Gargir Lieutenant Other

234 Amir Kedan Staff Sergeant Artillery

235 Avi Mayorek Lieutenant Artillery

236 Liraz Rimon Staff Sergeant Infantry

237 Boaz Tubul Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

238 Amir Locker Biletzki Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

239 Omer Cohen Lieutenant Artillery

240 Yaniv Tal Lieutenant Air Force AA

241 Dudy Tzfati Staff Sergeant Navy

242 Noam Frankfurter Staff Sergeant Artillery

243 Yashiv Cohen Sergeant Armored Corps

244 Daniel Yaakobovitch Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

245 Ofer Shafrir Staff Sergeant Infantry

246 Yotam Tzafrir Major Infantry

247 Liron Pinchover Staff Sergeant Infantry

248 Dan Shahaf Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

249 Gideon Davidson Staff Sergeant Engineering

250 Nimrod Baharav Captain Armored Corps

251 Amir Polack Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

252 Rani Einav Lieutenant Army Intelligence

253 Gilad Heiman Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

254 Amit Ben-Natan Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

255 Sagi Bakshi Lieutenant Artillery

256 Avner Shiftan Major Medicine Corps

257 Uri Niv Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

258 Ami Kotler Sergeant First Class Infantry

259 David Beeri Staff Sergeant Other

260 Yoav Lahan Staff Sergeant Infantry

261 Ezra Peres Staff Sergeant Infantry

262 Gomeh Shabtai Staff Sergeant Artillery

263 Amir Segal Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

264 Netanel Yefet Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

265 Assaf Ben-David Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

266 Yaron Beeri Staff Sergeant Infantry

267 Gilad Kfir-Yron Captain Air Force

268 Idan Eisner Staff Sergeant Engineering

269 Itai Horowitz Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

270 Sharon Shmila Lieutenant Infantry

271 Ofer Beit Halachmi Major Medicine Corps

272 Israel (Isri) Halperin Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

273 Avi Bigelman Lieutenant Medicine Corps

274 Oded Bin-Nun Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

275 Alon Mordechovitch Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

276 Oren Harman Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

277 Yuval Gat Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

278 Jay Rosenberg Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

279 Shay Misch Lieutenant Artillery

280 Ohad Nachtomy Staff Sergeant Infantry

281 Avriel Bar-Levav Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

282 Sela Ofer Sergeant First Class Infantry

283 Yariv Mohar Staff Sergeant Engineering

284 Roy Sabat Sergeant First Class Artillery

285 Nimrod Hefetz Major Other

286 Ofer Nur Staff Sergeant Other

287 Gil Bronstein Staff Sergeant Infantry

288 Yoav Arzi Staff Sergeant Air Force

289 Guy Shalev Staff Sergeant Air Force

290 Ronen Cohen Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

291 Yuval Lotem Lieutenant Infantry

292 Dror Moran Sergeant Other

293 Erez Tzfadia Staff Sergeant Infantry

294 Yair Shiloah Staff Sergeant Infantry

295 Yonatan Ariel Staff Sergeant Infantry

296 Oren Melamed Staff Sergeant Artillery

297 Ehud Shem-Tov Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

298 Avner Efendowicz Captain Armored Corps

299 Ido Ben Shushan Staff Sergeant Artillery

300 Ran Ron Sergeant First Class Artillery

301 Gil Krivitzki Staff Sergeant Other

302 Nir Dash Lieutenant Air Force

303 Yair Yephet Sergeant Other

304 Jonathan Levi Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

305 David Perlman Corporal Other

306 Ohad Yogev Lieutenant Infantry

307 Yoval Yavne Staff Sergeant Infantry

308 Gilad Reshef Staff Sergeant Infantry

309 Michael Azulai Staff Sergeant Border Police

310 Noam Nadir Staff Sergeant Infantry

311 Shachar Levy Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

312 Itai Kahn Lieutenant Armored Corps

313 Eran Torbiner Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

314 Tal Ben-David Staff Sergeant Engineering

315 Tal Feldman Staff Sergeant Engineering

316 Navot Galpaz Staff Sergeant Infantry

317 Pawel Mariasin Private Other

318 Yair Neve Oz Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

319 Ishay Hinkis Staff Sergeant Air Force

320 Dan Hobel Corporal Other

321 Ido Bruno Staff Sergeant Infantry

322 Beni Issembert Corporal Armored Corps

323 Elon Portugaly Staff Sergeant Infantry

324 Matan Cohen Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

325 Stav Adivi Major Other

326 Tal Keler Sergeant Other

327 Roni Jortner Lieutenant Other

328 Adi Eilat Captain Armored Corps

329 Meir Shamay Staff Sergeant Artillery

330 Shaun Lacob Sergeant Infantry

331 Rotem Max Sergeant Infantry

332 Uri Hirshfeld Captain Artillery

333 Niv Keidar Staff Sergeant Infantry

334 Moshe Ingel Sergeant First Class Infantry

335 Daniel Reisel Sergeant Infantry

336 Shmulik Lederman Staff Sergeant Infantry

337 Eitan Lieberman Corporal Other

338 Alon Ben Ezer Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

339 Piki Ish-Shalom Major Navy

340 Yiftach shiloni Lieutenant Army Intelligence

341 Elad Lahav Staff Sergeant Infantry

342 Alon Meir Staff Sergeant Infantry

343 Ofir Bedossa Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

344 Asi Grinshtein Staff Sergeant Infantry

345 Ishai Mor Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

346 Amir Benbaji Staff Sergeant Other

347 Ofer Gal Lieutenant Other

348 Or Gerlitz Staff Sergeant Other

349 Daniel Nitzan Sergeant First Class Medicine Corps

350 Michael Alexander Sergeant Other

351 Amiyaal Ilany Lieutenant Paratroopers

352 Eytan Katsav Staff Sergeant Other

353 Yoav Caspi Lieutenant Armored Corps

354 Jonathan Ganzi Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

355 Eyal Nir Lieutenant Other

356 Shani Kaminer Lieutenant Infantry

357 Avshalom Raviv Lieutenant Army Intelligence

358 Nadav Lapid Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence

359 Shahar Larry Lieutenant Air Force

360 Roni Reingold Captain Other

361 Eyal Zaid Sergeant First Class Other

362 Alexander bogomolny Corporal Other

363 Eytan Biderman Captain Other

364 Ran Bracha Captain Infantry

365 Nir Bracha Staff Sergeant Artillery

366 Peleg Rachman Sergeant Armored Corps

367 Danny Yavorski Staff Sergeant Infantry

368 Mordechai Lidar Staff Sergeant Navy

369 Avner Goldhagen Captain Air Force

370 Avishai Mor Staff Sergeant Other

371 Daniel Goldstein Staff Sergeant Infantry

372 Raanan Choresh Sergeant First Class Infantry

373 Ofri Ilany Staff Sergeant Air Force AA

374 Ari Boneh Staff Sergeant Infantry

375 Oded Tsipori Sergeant Medicine Corps

376 Avner Niv Sergeant First Class Other

377 Oded Korati Staff Sergeant Other

378 Ran Carmeli Staff Sergeant Other

379 Uri Livneh Staff Sergeant Artillery

380 Eldad Shem-Tov Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps

381 Moshe Arenstein Captain Army Intelligence

382 Nahum Goldberg Sergeant Engineering

383 Omer Peled Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

384 Yotam Bezalel Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

385 Lior Kravitz Captain Army Intelligence

386 Daniel Kaftori Major Other

387 Ori Tokker Mimon Lieutenant Medicine Corps

388 Rami Regavim Sergeant First Class Other

389 Hagai Nakhtomi Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

390 Ofer Rog Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

391 Jonatan Karni Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

392 Aviel Luz Staff Sergeant Other

393 Omry Zalmona Staff Sergeant Engineering

394 Yossi Davidovtch Staff Sergeant Infantry

395 Chen Zeira Staff Sergeant Infantry

396 Gabriel Ben-Ami Major Other

397 Tomer Yaffe Sergeant Medicine Corps

398 Oded Soffair Staff Sergeant Air Force AA

399 Yuval Otzar Sergeant Paratroopers

400 Eitan Lerner Captain Medicine Corps

401 Moshik Tamkin Sergeant Other

402 Amir Terkel Staff Sergeant Other

403 Gabriel Salgado Staff Sergeant Infantry

404 Scott Uri Private first class Infantry

405 Yoav Cohen Corporal Other

406 Amos Shazar Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

407 Avner Barkay Sergeant Infantry

408 Dan Yakir Staff Sergeant Other

409 Doron Sheinman Staff Sergeant Infantry

410 Idan Ashur Sergeant First Class Engineering

411 Uri Dagan Corporal Artillery

412 Dan Bedescu Staff Sergeant Infantry

413 Dani Schrire Lieutenant Air Force AA

414 Elad Zeev Staff Sergeant Artillery

415 Adam Gaynor Corporal Infantry

416 Moran Koren Staff Sergeant Other

417 Oren Levy Sergeant Armored Corps

418 Gil Valabrega Staff Sergeant Infantry

419 Yair Goldfarb Lieutenant Air Force

420 Ran Tene Staff Sergeant Other

421 Amnon Sagiv Captain Army Intelligence

422 Daniel Lantsberg Lieutenant Army Intelligence

423 Eldad Porat Captain Armored Corps

424 Omer Shatz Staff Sergeant Air Force

425 Oren Hershko Sergeant First Class Engineering

426 Nir Konforti Staff Sergeant Artillery

427 Ron Fogel Lieutenant Infantry

428 Yair Kafri Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

429 Oren Yakobovich Lieutenant Other

430 Miki Grinfeld Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps

431 Ilya Shifrin Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

432 Guy Elchanan Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

433 Noam Geva Sergeant Infantry

434 Avi Hengel Lieutenant Other

435 Eyal Fisher Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

436 Kuti Rot Staff Sergeant Infantry

437 Yair Matiash Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

438 Haim Yulzari Staff Sergeant Air Force AA

439 Micha Peri Staff Sergeant Infantry

440 Yuval Ben Ari Sergeant First Class Air Force

441 Elad Orian Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence

442 Asaf Barness Staff Sergeant Other

443 Michael Gedalyovich Captain Army Intelligence

444 Boaz Helfman Captain Infantry

445 Claudio Silberman Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

446 Ido Blum Lieutenant Other

447 Gilad Silberberg Major Navy

448 Erad Omer Lieutenant Air Force AA

449 Yochai Shoshani Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

450 Shai Meiri Sergeant First Class Navy

451 Guy Gavron Lieutenant Other

452 Eli Mor-Yosef Lieutenant Other

453 Liron Herman Staff Sergeant Engineering

454 Adi Sayag Staff Sergeant Artillery

455 Boaz Katz Corporal Other

456 Assaf Alberstain Lieutenant Infantry

457 Elad Yaari Sergeant First Class Air Force

458 Gadi Sprukt Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

459 Udi Or Lieutenant Infantry

460 Arnon Kehat Sergeant Medicine Corps

461 Ofer Amsalem Staff Sergeant Artillery

462 Rami Grinberg Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

463 Tomer Russo Staff Sergeant Other

464 Yair Avigdor Major Artillery

465 Or Shlomi Private first class Artillery

466 Nimrod Shaked Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

467 Oren Yad-Shalom Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

468 Oded Orr Sergeant First Class Navy

469 Yitzhak Hen Captain Paratroopers

470 Ittai Renan Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

471 Yonatan Dominitz First Sergeant Paratroopers

472 Elik Elhanan Staff Sergeant Paratroopers

473 Erez Galil Staff Sergeant Navy

474 Gilad Cohen Sergeant First Class Paratroopers

475 Dan Zeltzer Lieutenant Air Force AA

476 Shay Binyamini Staff Sergeant Other

477 Eitan Meiri Major Other

478 Ami Rayne Lieutenant Air Force

479 Rotem Erez Sergeant First Class Navy

480 Dan Levinsohn Captain Other

481 Shaham Keneth Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

482 Imri Matalon Staff Sergeant Infantry

483 Asaf Sade Lieutenant Armored Corps

484 Eran Amodai Sergeant First Class Armored Corps

485 Ronen Shnayderman Staff Sergeant Artillery

486 Tzahi Slonim Lieutenant Infantry

487 Yuval Dafni Staff Sergeant Engineering

488 Yoni Kozlovski Staff Sergeant Infantry

489 Shacham Ramach Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

490 Michael Yoel Staff Sergeant Infantry

491 Zohar Shapira Staff Sergeant Infantry

492 Elad Tishler Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

493 Eyal Golan Lieutenant Army Intelligence

494 Matan Zisling Sergeant Other

495 Yonatan Fuher Sergeant Other

496 Illai Zeevi Staff Sergeant Infantry

497 Yoav Lewy Staff Sergeant Artillery

498 Ronny Golan Lieutenant Army Intelligence

499 Jacob ShemTov Staff Sergeant Other

500 Noam Hofsstater Captain Air Force AA

501 Amir Gotlib Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence

502 Noam Hupert Sergeant Infantry

503 David Carmel Sergeant Air Force

504 Nickolay Sosenko Staff Sergeant Other

505 Eshel Herzog Staff Sergeant Armored Corps

506 Ofer Kalisky Lieutenant Army Intelligence

507 Yoav Guez Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps

508 David Rosenberg Sergeant Medicine Corps

509 Meir Ganon Sergeant First Class Infantry

510 Roi Amaler Staff Sergeant Air Force

511 Asaf Wexler Lieutenant Army Intelligence

512 Eyal Weizman Staff Sergeant Infantry



Report this post as:

Local News

OUR HOUSE Grief Support Center Presents Night for Hope O30 5:38PM

Marshall Tuck’s racist dog whistle O27 5:01AM

Marshall Tuck’s ethnocentrism contradicts Californian values O27 4:32AM

Contra Costa-Hawkins O25 3:48AM

Debunking Some Anti-Prop 10 Propaganda O12 6:56AM

Why Should California Choose De Leon Over Feinstein? O10 9:55PM

Change Links September 2018 posted S02 10:22PM

More Scandals Rock Southern California Nuke Plant San Onofre A30 11:09PM

Site Outage Friday A30 3:49PM

Change Links August 2018 A14 1:56AM

Setback for Developer of SC Farm Land A12 11:09PM

More problems at Shutdown San Onofre Nuke J29 10:40PM

Change Links 2018 July posted J09 8:27PM

More Pix: "Families Belong Together," Pasadena J02 7:16PM

"Families Belong Together" March, Pasadena J02 7:08PM

Short Report on the Families Belong Together Protest in Los Angeles J30 11:26PM

Summer 2018 National Immigrant Solidarity Network News Alert! J11 6:58AM

Watch the Debate: Excluded Candidates for Governor of California M31 5:20AM

Change Links June 2018 posted M28 7:41AM

The Montrose Peace Vigil at 12 Years M22 8:01PM

Unity Archive Project M21 9:42AM

More Local News...

Other/Breaking News

Conscientisation anesthésiée D10 4:20PM

Driven to Consumption and Money out of Nothng D10 12:52PM

Oppose Environmentally-Harmful Development D10 4:03AM

Oppose Environmentally-Harmful Development D10 3:58AM

Allo, quelqu'un ? Allo, quelqu'une ? D09 9:16AM

deral Government Officials are not allowed to take leaflets nor pick up items in privste D09 4:15AM

Communist Mouthwash Hides Nature of Nations Suffering in Comm Pyramids Ploys D09 12:01AM

Atlanta: metro Pillage, Poison Gas, Pricks D08 9:13PM

Atlanta Metro Suffers Under Pillage, Shame lso Political Poison Gases D08 8:41PM

Fed Says College Students Have More Debt than Previous Generations D07 3:08PM

Paraphysique de l'insurrection et de l'émeute D07 9:55AM

Corruption of USA government D06 4:14AM

"We live in a time of radical counter-enlightenment" D04 1:45AM

Did Woolsey Fire Cause Radioactive Fallout? D03 10:26PM

G20 Discusses Preventing Financial Crisis and Small Island Economies N30 3:10PM

Driver near Campbell San Jose researches Bus Traffic from Northern Mexico N29 4:04AM

The Death of Small Businesses in Big Cities, Explained N28 3:43PM

Felons Shw Ninjasred Heavy Truck Tyres N28 2:28PM

Paraphysique de la consommation/pollution N28 8:08AM

Paraphysique de l'effet spectateur N26 11:13AM

Condominium, terrorisme du capital N24 8:52AM

Debt and Tax Policies Needed to Prevent Crisis Says Finance Watchdog Group N23 2:40PM

Independent Media Crackdown and Global Social Movements N22 9:45PM

Abécédaire du fascisme restreint et général N22 8:41AM

“Animaniacs in Concert!” Starring Voice Legend Rob Paulsen Heads to Portland, Oregon N20 8:39PM

Socialism in American English N20 12:04PM

Noske, noskisme réactualisé N20 11:29AM

Oprah Please Stop Selling Dead Animal Pieces N20 3:32AM

More Breaking News...
© 2000-2018 Los Angeles Independent Media Center. Unless otherwise stated by the author, all content is free for non-commercial reuse, reprint, and rebroadcast, on the net and elsewhere. Opinions are those of the contributors and are not necessarily endorsed by the Los Angeles Independent Media Center. Running sf-active v0.9.4 Disclaimer | Privacy